skip navigation

2020 Fall Warm-Up Camp

The White Bear Lake Area Hockey Association is proud to announce its annual pre-season warm-up camp for Mite/8U through Junior Gold.  The camp is designed to prepare players for team tryouts and grading sessions, with an emphasis on skill development.

  • PEP Hockey will be running the Bantam, Peewee, and Squirt camps.
  • WBLAHS Girls Varsity Coach Elsa Bruestle will be running the Girls camps.
  • ReadReact will be running the Goalie Camps.
  • All of the Mite/8U camps will be run by coaches.

Most camp sessions will be held at either the White Bear Sports Center or TCO Sports Garden  (former Vadnais Sports Center.)  Each session will be limited to 40 players. The cost is listed below per player / per session.

  • Bantam, Peewee, Squirts: 10 hours / $150.00
  • 12U, 10U: 10 hours / 150.00
  • Mites, 8U: 10 hours / $150.00
  • Junior Gold: 14 hours / $210.00

Goalies will have 20 hours of practice and should register for ONE of the options below, and then plan to attend both the appropriate Goalie Session (10 hours) PLUS the appropriate Level Session (10 hours). There is no need to register separately for both.

  • Goalie Session 1: Mite, Squirt, 8U, 10U: 20 hours / $150.00
  • Goalie Session 2: Peewee, Bantam, 12U: 20 hours / $150.00

Fall Camp 2020

You will need to sign up for the correct session based on what level you played at last season.  Below tells you what session you should sign up for.  

  • Bantam Session 1:  Bantam AA, Bantam B1, and Peewee AA
  • Bantam Session 2: Bantam B2, Bantam C, Peewee B1, Peewee B2, and Peewee C
  • Peewee Session 1: Peewee AA, Peewee B1, Squirt A
  • Peewee Session 2: Peewee B2, Peewee C, Squirt B
  • Peewee Session 3: Squirt B2, Squirt C
  • 12U: Girls entering or returning to 12U level this year
  • Squirt Session 1: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Squirt Session 2: Squirt B2, Squirt C, Mite 4
  • Squirt Session 3: Mite 3, Mite 2
  • 10U: Entering or returning to 10U level this year
  • Mites:  Returning Mites should register for fall session based on the level played last year.  New Mites (from Clinic) should register for Session 1.
  • 8U: Entering or returning to 8U level this year

 

Register for Fall Warmup Camp

Pre-season hockey warm-up camp for Mite/8U through Jr Gold skaters.


JUNIOR GOLD

DATE START / END RINK
10/18/20 Sun 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
10/20/20 Tue 9:00-10:00 PM WBSC
10/22/20 Thu 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
10/25/20 Sun 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
10/27/20 Tue 9:00-10:00 PM WBSC
10/29/20 Thu 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
11/01/20 Sun 7:00-8:45 PM WBSC
11/03/20 Tue 9:00-10:00 PM WBSC
11/05/20 Thu 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
11/08/20 Sun 7:45-8:45 PM WBSC
11/14/20 Sat 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
11/15/20 Sun 7:45-8:45 PM WBSC
11/19/20 Thu 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
11/22/20 Sun 4:00-5:00 PM WBSC

Session 1 CLINIC/MITE 1

DATE START / END RINK
10/15/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
10/17/20 12:45-1:45 PM WBSC
10/18/20 1:00-2:00 PM WBSC
10/24/20 12:45-1:45 PM WBSC
10/25/20 2:15-3:15 PM WBSC
10/29/20 5:45-6:45 PM30-6:30 PM WBSC

Session 2 MITE 2

DATE START / END RINK
9/13/20 9:15-10:15 AM WBSC
9/19/20 11:30 AM-12:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 9:15-10:15 AM WBSC
9/26/20 10:10-11:10 AM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 10:10-11:10 AM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/03/20 1:40-2:40 PM WHITE BEAR COUNTY
10/04/20 11:00 AM-12:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/10/20 12:20-1:20 PM WHITE BEAR COUNTY
10/11/20 9:15-10:15 AM WBSC
10/17/20 12:20-1:20 PM WHITE BEAR COUNTY

Session 3 MITE 3

DATE START / END RINK
9/13/20 10:30-11:30 AM WBSC
9/19/20 8:50-9:50 AM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 10:30-11:30 AM WBSC
9/26/20 11:30 AM-12:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 8:50-9:50 AM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/03/20 11:00 AM-12:00 PM WHITE BEAR COUNTY
10/04/20 12:20-1:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/10/20 9:40 -10:40 AM WHITE BEAR COUNTY
10/11/20 10:30-11:30 AM WBSC
10/17/20 1:40-2:40 PM WHITE BEAR COUNTY

SQUIRT Session 1

DATE START / END RINK
9/12/20 12:45-1:45 PM WBSC
9/13/20 2:10-3:10 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/14/20 5:00-6:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 4:50-5:50 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 12:45-1:45 PM WBSC
9/20/20 1:00-2:00 PM WBSC
9/25/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/26/20 7:40-8:40 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 2:10-3:10 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/02/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC

SQUIRT Session 3

DATE START/END RINK
9/12/20 3:15-4:15 PM WBSC
9/13/20 4:50-6:20 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/14/20 7:40-8:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 7:30-8:30 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 3:15-4:15 PM WBSC
9/20/20 3:30-4:30 PM WBSC
9/25/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/26/20 4:50-5:50 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 4:50-5:50 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/02/20 8:30-9:30 PM WBSC

PEEWEE Session 2

DATE START / END RINK
9/10/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
9/13/20 3:30-4:30 PM WBSC
9/15/20 6:20-7:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 7:40-8:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 6:50-7:50 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 6:10-7:10 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/22/20 6:50-7:50 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/24/20 6:50-7:50 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/26/20 2:00 -3:00 PM WBSC

BANTAM Session 1

DATE START / END RINK
9/8/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/11/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/12/20 4:30-5:30 PM WBSC
9/14/20 7:00-8:00 PM WBSC
9/16/20 7:40-8:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/18/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/19/20 7:00-8:00 PM WBSC
9/21/20 7:00-8:00 PM WBSC
9/23/20 7:40-8:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)

GOALIE SESSION 1

DATE START/END LOCATION
9/08/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/11/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/12/20 7:00-8:00 PM WBSC
9/13/20 4:20-5:50 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/18/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/19/20 4:30-5:30 PM WBSC
9/25/20 5:30-6:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 10:30-11:30 AM WBSC
9/28/20 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC

8U

DATE START / END RINK
9/27/20 1:00-2:00 PM WBSC
10/11/20 11:45 AM-12:45 PM WBSC
10/15/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
10/17/20 2:00-3:00 PM WBSC
10/18/20 2:15-3:15 PM WBSC
10/24/20 2:00-3:00 PM WBSC
10/25/20 1:00-2:00 PM WBSC

10U

DATE START / END RINK
9/12/20 7:00-8:00 AM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/13/20 11:45 AM-12:45 PM WBSC
9/16/20 6:20-7:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 2:10-3:10 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 1:40-2:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/21/20 5:00-6:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/25/20 8:30-9:30 PM WBSC
9/26/20 2:10-3:10 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 9:15-10:15 AM WBSC
9/28/20 6:20-7:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)

12U

DATE START / END RINK
9/12/20 8:20-9:20 AM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/13/20 1:00-2:00 PM WBSC
9/16/20 5:00-6:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 5:00-6:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 3:30-4:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 3:00-4:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/21/20 6:20-7:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/26/20 3:30-4:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 8:00-9:00 AM WBSC
9/28/20 7:40-8:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)

SQUIRT Session 2

DATE START / END RINK
9/12/20 2:00-3:00 PM WBSC
9/13/20 3:30-4:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/14/20 6:20-7:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 6:10-7:10 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 2:00-3:00 PM WBSC
9/20/20 2:15-3:15 PM WBSC
9/25/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
9/26/20 6:20-7:20 TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/27/20 3:30-4:30 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
10/02/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC

PEEWEE Session 1

DATE START / END RINK
9/10/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/13/20 2:15-3:15 PM WBSC
9/15/20 5:00-6:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 6:20-7:20 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 5:00-6:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 4:50-5:50 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/22/20 5:30-6:30 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/24/20 5:00-6:30 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/26/20 12:45-1:45 PM WBSC

PEEWEE Session 3

DATE START / END RINK
9/10/20 7:15-8:15 PM WBSC
9/13/20 4:45-5:45 PM WBSC
9/15/20 7:40-8:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 9:00-10:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 8:10-9:40 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/19/20 7:30-8:30 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/20/20 8:30-9:30 PM WBSC
9/22/20 8:10-9:10 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/24/20 8:10-9:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/26/20 3:15-4:15 PM WBSC

BANTAM Session 2

DATE START / END RINK
9/08/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
9/11/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
9/12/20 5:45-6:45 PM WBSC
9/14/20 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
9/16/20 9:00-10:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/17/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
9/18/20 8:30-9:30 PM WBSC
9/19/20 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
9/21/20 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
9/23/20 9:00-10:00 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)

GOALIE SESSION 2

DATE START/END LOCATION
9/08/20 8:30-9:30 PM WBSC
9/11/20 8:30-9:30 PM WBSC
9/12/20 8:15-9:15 PM WBSC
9/13/20 6:10-7:40 PM TCO RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/18/20 6:00-7:00 PM WBSC
9/19/20 5:45-6:45 PM WBSC
9/25/20 6:50-7:50 PM TRAINING HAUS RINK (formerly Vadnais Arena)
9/26/20 4:30-5:30 PM WBSC
9/27/20 11:45 AM-12:45 PM WBSC
9/28/20 7:00-8:00 PM WBSC