skip navigation
Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Dec 4
L
Stillwater
Vadnais Rink 2---Clock & Box: Klemann & Klein
FINAL
Sun Dec 5
L
@ WBL Grey
Vadnais 1--Clock & Box: Natterstad & Williams
FINAL
Wed Dec 8
W
@ Tartan
Tartan Main
FINAL
Fri Dec 10
W
Eveleth Black (Hibbing tourney)
Hibbing Tournament
FINAL
Sat Dec 11
W
Hibbing Red (Hibbing Tourney)
Hibbing Tournament
FINAL
Sat Dec 11
T
Hibbing Blue (Hibbing Tourney)
Hibbing Tournament
Final/OT
Sun Dec 12
W
Chaska Chanhassen (Hibbing Tourney)
Hibbing
FINAL
Wed Dec 15
W
River Falls
Vadnais 1-- Clock & Box: Akins & Doran
FINAL
Fri Dec 17
T
@ Mahtomedi
St. Croix North Rink-- Scorebook & Box: Gerard & Meister
Final/OT
Sun Dec 19
W
@ Somerset
Somerset-- Scorebook & Box: Montgomery & Klemann
FINAL
Thu Jan 6
W
Hudson
Vadnais 2-- Clock & Box: Klein & Natterstad
FINAL
Sat Jan 15
T
@ Stillwater White
St. Croix Blizzard (South Rink) Scorebook & Box: Williams & Johnson
Final/OT
Fri Jan 21
W
Little Falls (Cloquet Tourney)
Cloquet
FINAL
Sat Jan 22
W
@ Apple Valley (Cloquet Tourney)
Cloquet
FINAL
Sun Jan 23
W
La Crescent (Cloquet Tourney)
Cloquet
FINAL
Sun Jan 23
L
@ Stillwater (Cloquet Championship)
Cloquet
FINAL
Sat Jan 29
W
@ Highland Red
West Side Arena-- Scorebook & Box: Schoeberl & Akins
FINAL
Sun Jan 30
W
@ North St. Paul
Polar Arena-- Scorebook & Box: Doran & Gerard
FINAL
Sun Feb 6
W
@ Roseville
Oscar Johnson-- Scorebook & Box: Meister & Montgomery
FINAL
Fri Feb 11
W
Moorhead (Moose)
Vadnais (Moose)
FINAL
Sat Feb 12
W
Mounds View (Moose)
Vadnais (Moose)
FINAL
Sat Feb 12
W
Woodbury (Moose)
Vadnais (Moose)
FINAL
Sun Feb 13
W
WBL Squirt B Grey (Moose)
Vadnais
FINAL
Sun Feb 13
L
Stillwater (Moose Championship)
Vadnais
FINAL
Thu Feb 17
W
New Richmond
WBSC-- Clock & Box: Klemann & Klein
FINAL
Wed Feb 23
W
Stillwater Black
Vadnais 1-- Clock & Box: Natterstad & Williams
FINAL
Thu Feb 24
L
Forest Lake
WBSC-- Clock & Box: Johnson & Schoeberl
FINAL
Sat Feb 26
W
River Falls
Vadnais 1-- Clock & Box: Akins & Doran
FINAL
Sun Feb 27
W
Mounds View
Vadnais 1-- Clock & Box: Gerard & Meister
FINAL
Tue Mar 1
W
Stillwater (Districts)
Stillwater
FINAL
Fri Mar 4
W
Tartan (Districts)
Stillwater Blizzard
FINAL
Tue Mar 8
W
White Bear White (District Semifinal)
Stillwater
FINAL
Thu Mar 10
W
White Bear Orange (District Championship)
Stillwater Blizzard
FINAL